Media4 BV,

located at Kerkenbos 1307, 6546 BG, Nijmegen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www..hairstyle-center.com
Address: Kerkenbos 1307
Postal code: 6546 BG
Location: Nijmegen
Telephone: +31 24 844 2775

H.G Sengers is the Data Protection Officer of Media4 He / She can be reached
at webmastergroep@gmail.com

  • Personal data that we process

At Media4 we are committed to protecting your information.
We recently updated our privacy policy to explain how we protect your personal information
in accordance with the new General Data Protection Regulation (AVG) of the EU.

Our updated policy provides more information about:

– The information that we collect
– How we use this information, why we store it and why we keep it
– How you can request to update, correct or delete your information.

Below is an overview of the personal data that we process:

– IP address
– Location data
– Information about your activities on our website
– Data about your surfing behaviour across various websites (e.g. because this company is part of an advertising network)
– Internet browser and device type

  • Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at webmastergroup@gmail.com and we will delete this information.

  • For what purpose and on which basis we process personal data

Based on Permission: The data subject has given permission for the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes

Media4 processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Media4 analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Media4 monitors your surfing behaviour on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

Automated decision-making

Media4 makes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have consequences for people. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Media4) sitting in between. Media4 uses the following computer programs or systems:

-Media4 shares personal data with Google.

-By using our websites you give permission to process your IP data via advertising networks for commercial purposes and surfing behaviour on websites.

How long we store your personal data

Media4 does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Storage period> 26 months

Sharing personal data with third parties

Media4 shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Media4 remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, Media4 provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your express permission.

Company: Google analytics

Goal: Data about your client’s surfing behaviour across various websites (for example, because your company is part of an advertisement network)
Tracking visitors of third-party websites

Data: IP address

Processing agreement: Yes

Company: Adsense
Goal: To generate advertisements
Data: IP address

Company: Paypro

Goal: To generate advertisements
Data: IP address

Company: Daisycon

Goal: To generate advertisements
Data: IP address

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Media4 uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Media4 uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are kept. These cookies are also used to make sure the website works well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for placing them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting up your Internet browser that it does not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved in your browser’s settings.

On this website cookies are also placed by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:

Cookie: Google Analytics

Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits

Storage period: 26 months

Cookie: Adsense

Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits

Storage period: 26 months

To view, edit or delete data

You have the right to view, edit or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Media4 and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization requested by you.

You can send a request to view, edit, delete or to transfer your personal data, or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to iwebmastergroep@gmail.com.

To ensure that your request to view has been made, we ask you to send a copy of your ID together with the request. Blacken out your Passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, to your request.

Media4 would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Media4 takes the protection of your data extremely seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or if there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via sales@Mevatel.com. Media4 has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:

  • Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.